RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA PNBE EXP
  • Number
  • 13240
Advertisement

13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kota Pnbe Exp covers total journey of 1217 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kota Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp has total 24 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), ZAMANIA (ZNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun)

KOTA PNBE EXP - 13240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA PNBE EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time KOTA PNBE EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PNBE EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA PNBE EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KOTA PNBE EXP?

KOTA PNBE EXP covers 1217 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOTA PNBE EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on