RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA PNBE EXP
  • Number
  • 13240
Advertisement

13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kota Pnbe Exp covers total journey of 1222 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kota Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp has total 24 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), ZAMANIA (ZNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat)

KOTA PNBE EXP - 13240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA PNBE EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time KOTA PNBE EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOTA PNBE EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA PNBE EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KOTA PNBE EXP?

KOTA PNBE EXP covers 1222 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOTA PNBE EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on