RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA NZM SPECIAL (09809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA NZM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09809
Advertisement

09809 Kota Nzm Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Kota Nzm Special covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Kota Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 09809 Kota Nzm Special has total 11 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ), BAYANA JN (BXN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA NZM SPECIAL
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • 29th December
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA NZM SPECIAL - 09809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA NZM SPECIAL depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA NZM SPECIAL (09809) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time KOTA NZM SPECIAL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KOTA NZM SPECIAL reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA NZM SPECIAL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by KOTA NZM SPECIAL?

KOTA NZM SPECIAL covers 458 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. KOTA NZM SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on