RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (12190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12190
Advertisement

12190 Mahakoshal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Jabalpur (JBP). Mahakoshal Exp covers total journey of 961 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 09:35 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12190 Mahakoshal Exp has total 28 stopping station like DHAULPUR (DHO), MAU RANIPUR (MRPR), MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAKOSHAL EXP - 12190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAKOSHAL EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (12190) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time MAHAKOSHAL EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAKOSHAL EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by MAHAKOSHAL EXP?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers 961 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAHAKOSHAL EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on