RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (12190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12190
Advertisement

12190 Mahakoshal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Jabalpur (JBP). Mahakoshal Exp covers total journey of 954 kilometers. At 14:33 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12190 Mahakoshal Exp has total 27 stopping station like AGRA CANTT (AGC), JHANSI JN (JHS), ATARRA (ATE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAKOSHAL EXP
  • 21st May
  • 56 Min
  • 20th May
  • 22 Min
  • 19th May
  • 20 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 954Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAKOSHAL EXP - 12190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAKOSHAL EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP (12190) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 14:33.

How much time MAHAKOSHAL EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAKOSHAL EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by MAHAKOSHAL EXP?

MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers 954 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAHAKOSHAL EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on