RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12722
Advertisement

12722 Dakshin Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Dakshin Express covers total journey of 1670 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 03:50 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12722 Dakshin Express has total 39 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), HOSHANGABAD (HBD), WARORA (WRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 10 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 22 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAKSHIN EXPRESS - 12722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAKSHIN EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time DAKSHIN EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of DAKSHIN EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by DAKSHIN EXPRESS?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS covers 1670 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DAKSHIN EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on