RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12722
Advertisement

12722 Dakshin Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Dakshin Express covers total journey of 2097 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 13:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12722 Dakshin Express has total 64 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), BHANDAK (BUX), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 58 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 48 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2097Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAKSHIN EXPRESS - 12722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAKSHIN EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DAKSHIN EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of DAKSHIN EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by DAKSHIN EXPRESS?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS covers 2097 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DAKSHIN EXPRESS passes through 64 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on