RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12722
Advertisement

12722 Dakshin Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Dakshin Express covers total journey of 1684 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 05:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12722 Dakshin Express has total 46 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), AMLA JN (AMLA), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • 9 Min
  • 16th November
  • 15th November
  • 14th November
  • 19 Min
  • 13th November
  • 46 Min
  • 12th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAKSHIN EXPRESS - 12722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAKSHIN EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DAKSHIN EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of DAKSHIN EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by DAKSHIN EXPRESS?

DAKSHIN EXPRESS covers 1684 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DAKSHIN EXPRESS passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on