RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AP SMPRK KRANTI (12708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12708
Advertisement

12708 Ap Smprk Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Ap Smprk Kranti covers total journey of 2312 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 21:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 12708 Ap Smprk Kranti has total 20 stopping station like SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), KACHEGUDA (KCG), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2312Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2312 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AP SMPRK KRANTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AP SMPRK KRANTI (12708) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time AP SMPRK KRANTI take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

AP SMPRK KRANTI reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of AP SMPRK KRANTI at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by AP SMPRK KRANTI?

AP SMPRK KRANTI covers 2312 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AP SMPRK KRANTI passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on