RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY HYB SPL (02733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 02733
Advertisement

02733 Tpty Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Tpty Hyb Spl covers total journey of 668 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02733 Tpty Hyb Spl has total 14 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), CHIRALA (CLX), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02733 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 668Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPTY HYB SPL - 02733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY HYB SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL (02733) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time TPTY HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TPTY HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TPTY HYB SPL?

TPTY HYB SPL covers 668 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY HYB SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on