RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12806
Advertisement

12806 Janmabhoomi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 689 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 19:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 21 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), NUZVID (NZD), ANNAVARAM (ANV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 12806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 689 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on