RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12806
Advertisement

12806 Janmabhoomi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 716 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Lingampalli and at 19:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12806 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 23 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), TENALI JN (TEL), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 12806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 716 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on