RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP MAS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22869
Advertisement

22869 Vskp Mas Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vskp Mas Sf Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22869 Vskp Mas Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like NARASINGAPALLI (NASP), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22869 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP MAS SF EXP
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • 45 Min
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VSKP MAS SF EXP - 22869 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP MAS SF EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time VSKP MAS SF EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VSKP MAS SF EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP MAS SF EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by VSKP MAS SF EXP?

VSKP MAS SF EXP covers 780 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. VSKP MAS SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on