RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP SF EXP (22810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22810
Advertisement

22810 Prdp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Paradip (PRDP). Prdp Sf Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:10 it arrives at Paradip. 22810 Prdp Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like NAUPADA JN (NWP), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP SF EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 10 Min
  • 29th September
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 2 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PRDP SF EXP - 22810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP SF EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

PRDP SF EXP (22810) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time PRDP SF EXP take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP SF EXP reach on day 3 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP SF EXP at PARADIP Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by PRDP SF EXP?

PRDP SF EXP covers 554 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PRDP SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on