RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-COA PSG (57256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-COA PSG
  • Number
  • 57256
Advertisement

57256 Vskp-coa Psg is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kakinada Port (COA). Vskp-coa Psg covers total journey of 165 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 21:40 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 57256 Vskp-coa Psg has total 23 stopping station like KASIMKOTA (KSK), NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP), ANNAVARAM (ANV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57256 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 165Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-COA PSG - 57256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-COA PSG depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-COA PSG (57256) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time VSKP-COA PSG take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

VSKP-COA PSG reach on day 1 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-COA PSG at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by VSKP-COA PSG?

VSKP-COA PSG covers 165 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. VSKP-COA PSG passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on