RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUTAMI EXP (12737) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUTAMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12737
Advertisement

12737 Goutami Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Lingampalli (LPI). Goutami Exp covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 06:05 it arrives at Lingampalli. 12737 Goutami Exp has total 22 stopping station like KOVVUR (KVR), KHAMMAM (KMT), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12737 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUTAMI EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 13 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUTAMI EXP - 12737 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUTAMI EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP (12737) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time GOUTAMI EXP take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP reach on day 3 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUTAMI EXP at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by GOUTAMI EXP?

GOUTAMI EXP covers 583 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GOUTAMI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on