RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUTAMI EXP (12737) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUTAMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12737
Advertisement

12737 Goutami Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Lingampalli (LPI). Goutami Exp covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 06:05 it arrives at Lingampalli. 12737 Goutami Exp has total 22 stopping station like KOVVUR (KVR), KHAMMAM (KMT), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12737 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUTAMI EXP
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUTAMI EXP - 12737 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUTAMI EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP (12737) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time GOUTAMI EXP take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP reach on day 2 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUTAMI EXP at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by GOUTAMI EXP?

GOUTAMI EXP covers 597 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GOUTAMI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on