RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA HYB SPL (07448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07448
Advertisement

07448 Coa Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Coa Hyb Spl covers total journey of 565 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 06:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07448 Coa Hyb Spl has total 19 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), KAIKALUR (KKLR), SATTENAPALLE (SAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07448 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 565Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

COA HYB SPL - 07448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA HYB SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA HYB SPL (07448) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time COA HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

COA HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of COA HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by COA HYB SPL?

COA HYB SPL covers 565 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. COA HYB SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on