RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA BVC EXPRESS (17204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA BVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17204
Advertisement

17204 Coa Bvc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Coa Bvc Express covers total journey of 2051 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 19:45 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 17204 Coa Bvc Express has total 32 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), (KLBG), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COA BVC EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 12 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2051Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

COA BVC EXPRESS - 17204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA BVC EXPRESS depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA BVC EXPRESS (17204) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time COA BVC EXPRESS take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

COA BVC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of COA BVC EXPRESS at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by COA BVC EXPRESS?

COA BVC EXPRESS covers 2051 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. COA BVC EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on