RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA BVC EXPRESS (17204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA BVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17204
Advertisement

17204 Coa Bvc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Coa Bvc Express covers total journey of 2057 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 19:45 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 17204 Coa Bvc Express has total 32 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), (KLBG), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COA BVC EXPRESS
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2057Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

COA BVC EXPRESS - 17204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA BVC EXPRESS depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA BVC EXPRESS (17204) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time COA BVC EXPRESS take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

COA BVC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of COA BVC EXPRESS at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by COA BVC EXPRESS?

COA BVC EXPRESS covers 2057 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. COA BVC EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on