RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC KAKINADA EX (17203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC KAKINADA EX
  • Number
  • 17203
Advertisement

17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Kakinada Port (COA). Bvc Kakinada Ex covers total journey of 2045 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 21:15 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex has total 31 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), (KLBG), NALGONDA (NLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC KAKINADA EX
  • 16th February
  • 5 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 45 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 5th January
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 29th December
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2045Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BVC KAKINADA EX - 17203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC KAKINADA EX depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC KAKINADA EX (17203) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time BVC KAKINADA EX take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

BVC KAKINADA EX reach on day 2 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC KAKINADA EX at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by BVC KAKINADA EX?

BVC KAKINADA EX covers 2045 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BVC KAKINADA EX passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on