RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07249
Advertisement

07249 Mtm Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Tirupati (TPTY). Mtm Tpty Spl covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 04:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 07249 Mtm Tpty Spl has total 24 stopping station like PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD), CHINNA GANJAM (CJM), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM TPTY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM TPTY SPL - 07249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time MTM TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by MTM TPTY SPL?

MTM TPTY SPL covers 600 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MTM TPTY SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on