RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07249
Advertisement

07249 Mtm Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Renigunta Jn (RU). Mtm Tpty Spl covers total journey of 588 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 04:10 it arrives at Renigunta Jn. 07249 Mtm Tpty Spl has total 23 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), CHIRALA (CLX), TANGUTURU (TNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM TPTY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM TPTY SPL - 07249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time MTM TPTY SPL take to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM TPTY SPL at RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MTM TPTY SPL?

MTM TPTY SPL covers 588 km to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MTM TPTY SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on