RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07249
Advertisement

07249 Mtm Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Mtm Tpty Spl covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 07:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 07249 Mtm Tpty Spl has total 16 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM), VENKATAGIRI (VKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM TPTY SPL
  • 14th December
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MTM TPTY SPL - 07249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM TPTY SPL depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL (07249) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time MTM TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MTM TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MTM TPTY SPL?

MTM TPTY SPL covers 467 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MTM TPTY SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on