RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB JP SPL (02731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB JP SPL
  • Number
  • 02731
Advertisement

02731 Hyb Jp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Jaipur (JP). Hyb Jp Spl covers total journey of 1843 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:25 it arrives at Jaipur. 02731 Hyb Jp Spl has total 29 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), BURHANPUR (BAU), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB JP SPL
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 28th December
  • 54 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB JP SPL - 02731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB JP SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB JP SPL (02731) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HYB JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

HYB JP SPL reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by HYB JP SPL?

HYB JP SPL covers 1843 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HYB JP SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on