RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12704
Advertisement

12704 Falaknuma Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1543 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12704 Falaknuma Exp has total 27 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 15 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 6 Min
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FALAKNUMA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP (12704) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FALAKNUMA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP?

FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1543 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on