RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BVC EXP (09203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BVC EXP
  • Number
  • 09203
Advertisement

09203 Majn Bvc Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Porbandar (PBR). Majn Bvc Exp covers total journey of 1688 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 22:05 it arrives at Porbandar. 09203 Majn Bvc Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAUND JN (DD), VAPI (VAPI), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN BVC EXP
  • 7th April
  • 6 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 8 Min
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAJN BVC EXP - 09203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BVC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MAJN BVC EXP (09203) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAJN BVC EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

MAJN BVC EXP reach on day 2 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BVC EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by MAJN BVC EXP?

MAJN BVC EXP covers 1688 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAJN BVC EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on