RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATAVAHANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12714
Advertisement

12714 Satavahana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Satavahana Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 12714 Satavahana Exp has total 9 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 30th June
  • 30 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • 15 Min
  • 24th June
  • 43 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATAVAHANA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP (12714) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SATAVAHANA EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATAVAHANA EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SATAVAHANA EXP?

SATAVAHANA EXP covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SATAVAHANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on