RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA-TEL MEMU (67221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA-TEL MEMU
  • Number
  • 67221
Advertisement

67221 Bza-tel Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Tenali Jn (TEL). Bza-tel Memu covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 09:45 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Tenali Jn. 67221 Bza-tel Memu has total 8 stopping station like KOLANUKONDA (KAQ), CHILUVUR (CLVR), KOLAKALUR (KLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA-TEL MEMU
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 32 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BZA-TEL MEMU - 67221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLANUKONDA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAKALUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA-TEL MEMU depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA-TEL MEMU (67221) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 09:45.

How much time BZA-TEL MEMU take to reach TENALI JN Railway Station?

BZA-TEL MEMU reach on day 1 to TENALI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA-TEL MEMU at TENALI JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by BZA-TEL MEMU?

BZA-TEL MEMU covers 32 km to reach TENALI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BZA-TEL MEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on