RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK-BZA (07062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK-BZA
  • Number
  • 07062
Advertisement

07062 Vlnk-bza is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Kakinada Port (COA). Vlnk-bza covers total journey of 215 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 07062 Vlnk-bza has total 8 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07062 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK-BZA - 07062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK-BZA depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VLNK-BZA (07062) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time VLNK-BZA take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

VLNK-BZA reach on day 1 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK-BZA at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by VLNK-BZA?

VLNK-BZA covers 215 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VLNK-BZA passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on