RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12078
Advertisement

12078 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Chennai Central (MAS). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12078 Jan Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), ONGOLE (OGL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAN SHATABDI - 12078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12078) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 454 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on