RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ERS SUVIDHA (82631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ERS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82631
Advertisement

82631 Mas Ers Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Mas Ers Suvidha covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 82631 Mas Ers Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ERS SUVIDHA
  • 12th April
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS ERS SUVIDHA - 82631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ERS SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ERS SUVIDHA (82631) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAS ERS SUVIDHA take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MAS ERS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ERS SUVIDHA at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MAS ERS SUVIDHA?

MAS ERS SUVIDHA covers 706 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS ERS SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on