RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-KYJ PASSR (56381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-KYJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56381
Advertisement

56381 Ers-kyj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayankulam Jn (KYJ). Ers-kyj Passr covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Kayankulam Jn. 56381 Ers-kyj Passr has total 11 stopping station like TURAVUR (TUVR), MARARIKULAM (MAKM), PUNNAPURA (PNPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-KYJ PASSR
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 7 Min
  • 14th May
  • 40 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 29 Min
  • 11th May
  • 6 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-KYJ PASSR - 56381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBALAM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-KYJ PASSR depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KYJ PASSR (56381) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time ERS-KYJ PASSR take to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KYJ PASSR reach on day 1 to KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-KYJ PASSR at KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by ERS-KYJ PASSR?

ERS-KYJ PASSR covers 100 km to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ERS-KYJ PASSR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on