RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56382
Advertisement

56382 Kyj-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Kyj-ers Passr covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Kayankulam Jn and at 15:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56382 Kyj-ers Passr has total 12 stopping station like TAKAZHI (TZH), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), TURAVUR (TUVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • 19th April
  • 28 Min
  • 18th April
  • 6 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 5 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KYJ-ERS PASSR - 56382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBALAM
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYJ-ERS PASSR depart from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56382) departs from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time KYJ-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYJ-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR?

KYJ-ERS PASSR covers 100 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on