RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22878
Advertisement

22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2288 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp has total 24 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22878 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 19th March
  • 49 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th January
  • 16 Min
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2288Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2288 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2288 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on