RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22878
Advertisement

22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2295 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp has total 24 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22878 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2295Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2295 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on