RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22878
Advertisement

22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2281 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22878 Ers-hwh Antyodaya Exp has total 24 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22878 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 9th May
  • 30 Min
  • 18th April
  • 39 Min
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th March
  • 29 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 3 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP (22878) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP?

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2281 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on