RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATABDI EXPRESS (12277) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATABDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12277
Advertisement

12277 Satabdi Express is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Satabdi Express covers total journey of 498 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:05 it arrives at Puri. 12277 Satabdi Express has total 8 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12277 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATABDI EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 498Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATABDI EXPRESS - 12277 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATABDI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SATABDI EXPRESS (12277) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time SATABDI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SATABDI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SATABDI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by SATABDI EXPRESS?

SATABDI EXPRESS covers 498 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. SATABDI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on