RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MITHILA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13021
Advertisement

13021 Mithila Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Mithila Express covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 13021 Mithila Express has total 42 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), KIUL JN (KIUL), DHOLI (DOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MITHILA EXPRESS - 13021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MITHILA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time MITHILA EXPRESS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

MITHILA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MITHILA EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by MITHILA EXPRESS?

MITHILA EXPRESS covers 693 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MITHILA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on