RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13044
Advertisement

13044 Rxl Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rxl Hwh Express covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13044 Rxl Hwh Express has total 19 stopping station like JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

RXL HWH EXPRESS - 13044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL HWH EXPRESS depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RXL HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by RXL HWH EXPRESS?

RXL HWH EXPRESS covers 698 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RXL HWH EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on