RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13044
Advertisement

13044 Rxl Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rxl Hwh Express covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13044 Rxl Hwh Express has total 19 stopping station like JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

RXL HWH EXPRESS - 13044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL HWH EXPRESS depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RXL HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by RXL HWH EXPRESS?

RXL HWH EXPRESS covers 699 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RXL HWH EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on