RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38811
Advertisement

38811 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 08:48 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Midnapore. 38811 Hwh-mdn Local has total 37 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 24 Min
  • 16th March
  • 32 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38811) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:48.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on