RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN ADRA LOCAL (68089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN ADRA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68089
Advertisement

68089 Mdn Adra Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Mdn Adra Local covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Midnapore and at 14:30 it arrives at Adra Jn. 68089 Mdn Adra Local has total 20 stopping station like GARHBETA (GBA), ONDAGRAM (ODM), JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN ADRA LOCAL
  • 21st April
  • 24 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 53 Min
  • 13th April
  • 18 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN ADRA LOCAL - 68089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADUTALA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN ADRA LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN ADRA LOCAL (68089) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time MDN ADRA LOCAL take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

MDN ADRA LOCAL reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN ADRA LOCAL at ADRA JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by MDN ADRA LOCAL?

MDN ADRA LOCAL covers 156 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MDN ADRA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on