RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA ASN LOCAL (68065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADRA ASN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68065
Advertisement

68065 Adra Asn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Adra Asn Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Adra Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 68065 Adra Asn Local has total 9 stopping station like BERO (BERO), MURADI (MDF), DAMODAR JN (DMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68065 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADRA ASN LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADRA ASN LOCAL - 68065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA ASN LOCAL depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA ASN LOCAL (68065) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time ADRA ASN LOCAL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ADRA ASN LOCAL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA ASN LOCAL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ADRA ASN LOCAL?

ADRA ASN LOCAL covers 41 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. ADRA ASN LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on