RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-DHN MEMU SPL (03301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-DHN MEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 03301
Advertisement

03301 Asn-dhn Memu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Asn-dhn Memu Spl covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 03301 Asn-dhn Memu Spl has total 13 stopping station like KULTI (ULT), MUGMA (MMU), CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-DHN MEMU SPL
  • 4th January
  • 44 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 36 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 26 Min
  • 1st January
  • 32 Min
  • 31st December
  • 10 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 29th December
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-DHN MEMU SPL - 03301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGMA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAPAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUBATHAN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA AMBANA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-DHN MEMU SPL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-DHN MEMU SPL (03301) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time ASN-DHN MEMU SPL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

ASN-DHN MEMU SPL reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-DHN MEMU SPL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by ASN-DHN MEMU SPL?

ASN-DHN MEMU SPL covers 59 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ASN-DHN MEMU SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on