RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN - HLZ EXPRESS (13502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN - HLZ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13502
Advertisement

13502 Asn - Hlz Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Haldia (HLZ). Asn - Hlz Express covers total journey of 323 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Haldia. 13502 Asn - Hlz Express has total 18 stopping station like ADRA JN (ADRA), BISHNUPUR (VSU), MIDNAPORE (MDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN - HLZ EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • 30 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 10 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ASN - HLZ EXPRESS - 13502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGACHAK TOWN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN - HLZ EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN - HLZ EXPRESS (13502) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time ASN - HLZ EXPRESS take to reach HALDIA Railway Station?

ASN - HLZ EXPRESS reach on day 1 to HALDIA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN - HLZ EXPRESS at HALDIA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by ASN - HLZ EXPRESS?

ASN - HLZ EXPRESS covers 323 km to reach HALDIA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ASN - HLZ EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on