RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN TATA LOCAL (68055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68055
Advertisement

68055 Asn Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Asn Tata Local covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68055 Asn Tata Local has total 29 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), PURULIA JN (PRR), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN TATA LOCAL
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN TATA LOCAL - 68055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN TATA LOCAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN TATA LOCAL (68055) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time ASN TATA LOCAL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

ASN TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN TATA LOCAL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ASN TATA LOCAL?

ASN TATA LOCAL covers 171 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ASN TATA LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on