RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CKP PASSENGER (68009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68009
Advertisement

68009 Tata Ckp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Chakradharpur (CKP). Tata Ckp Passenger covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Chakradharpur. 68009 Tata Ckp Passenger has total 9 stopping station like GAMHARIA (GMH), SINI JN (SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CKP PASSENGER
  • 9th May
  • 14 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA CKP PASSENGER - 68009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRBANS
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALI MARUP
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABAMBO
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CKP PASSENGER depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASSENGER (68009) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TATA CKP PASSENGER take to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CKP PASSENGER at CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by TATA CKP PASSENGER?

TATA CKP PASSENGER covers 62 km to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TATA CKP PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on