RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN PNBE SPECIAL (03511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN PNBE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03511
Advertisement

03511 Asn Pnbe Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Asn Pnbe Special covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 20:35 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03511 Asn Pnbe Special has total 12 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03511 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

ASN PNBE SPECIAL - 03511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN PNBE SPECIAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN PNBE SPECIAL (03511) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time ASN PNBE SPECIAL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ASN PNBE SPECIAL reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN PNBE SPECIAL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by ASN PNBE SPECIAL?

ASN PNBE SPECIAL covers 331 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASN PNBE SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on