RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-RNC PASSENGER (63598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-RNC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63598
Advertisement

63598 Asn-rnc Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Ranchi (RNC). Asn-rnc Passenger covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 63598 Asn-rnc Passenger has total 29 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), GOURINATHDHAM (GTD), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-RNC PASSENGER
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-RNC PASSENGER - 63598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMDHARA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-RNC PASSENGER depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER (63598) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ASN-RNC PASSENGER take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-RNC PASSENGER at RANCHI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by ASN-RNC PASSENGER?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER covers 199 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. ASN-RNC PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on