RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-RNC PASSENGER (63598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-RNC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63598
Advertisement

63598 Asn-rnc Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Ranchi (RNC). Asn-rnc Passenger covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Ranchi. 63598 Asn-rnc Passenger has total 29 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), GOURINATHDHAM (GTD), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-RNC PASSENGER
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-RNC PASSENGER - 63598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMDHARA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-RNC PASSENGER depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER (63598) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time ASN-RNC PASSENGER take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-RNC PASSENGER at RANCHI Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by ASN-RNC PASSENGER?

ASN-RNC PASSENGER covers 201 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ASN-RNC PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on