RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC SSM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18635
Advertisement

18635 Rnc Ssm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Sasaram (SSM). Rnc Ssm Express covers total journey of 360 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 01:10 it arrives at Sasaram. 18635 Rnc Ssm Express has total 12 stopping station like LOHARDAGA (LAD), BARWADIH JN (BRWD), JAPLA (JPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC SSM EXPRESS
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 360Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RNC SSM EXPRESS - 18635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PISKA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGJUA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARDAGA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC SSM EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time RNC SSM EXPRESS take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC SSM EXPRESS at SASARAM Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by RNC SSM EXPRESS?

RNC SSM EXPRESS covers 360 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RNC SSM EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on