RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC SSM EXPRESS
Number 18635
Source RANCHI (RNC)
Destination SASARAM (SSM)
Advertisement

18635 Rnc Ssm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Sasaram (SSM). Rnc Ssm Express covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 01:00 it arrives at Sasaram. 18635 Rnc Ssm Express has total 12 stopping station like TORI (TORI), DALTONGANJ (DTO), JAPLA (JPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18635 Running status

Last one week running status of the RNC SSM EXPRESS
10th February RT
8th February 4 Min
6th February RT
3rd February 1 Hr 29 Min
20th January 27 Min
11th January 22 Min
3rd January 6 Min
1st January RT
Current Location of the Train (10th February)SASARAM ( SSM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 362Km.
Train Travel Time 8 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RNC SSM EXPRESS - 18635 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANCHI Arrival starts Departure 17:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PISKA Arrival 17:21 Departure 17:22 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 2
Stations LOHARDAGA Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:05 Halt 2 m Distance 68 km Day 2
Stations TORI Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:12 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations LATEHAR Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:37 Halt 2 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations BARWADIH JN Arrival 20:07 Departure 20:12 Halt 5 m Distance 185 km Day 2
Stations DALTONGANJ Arrival 20:33 Departure 20:35 Halt 2 m Distance 212 km Day 2
Stations GARWA ROAD Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:07 Halt 2 m Distance 245 km Day 2
Stations MUHAMMADGANJ Arrival 22:27 Departure 22:29 Halt 2 m Distance 273 km Day 2
Stations JAPLA Arrival 22:43 Departure 22:45 Halt 2 m Distance 292 km Day 2
Stations DEHRI ON SONE Arrival 23:33 Departure 23:35 Halt 2 m Distance 344 km Day 2
Stations SASARAM Arrival 01:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 362 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC SSM EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time RNC SSM EXPRESS take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC SSM EXPRESS at SASARAM Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by RNC SSM EXPRESS?

RNC SSM EXPRESS covers 362 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RNC SSM EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SSM-ARA DEMU 75274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA DEMU 75272 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA PASSENGER 54274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on All Days
RANCHI EXPRESS 18636 Source SASARAM Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun