RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC SSM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18635
Advertisement

18635 Rnc Ssm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Sasaram (SSM). Rnc Ssm Express covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 01:10 it arrives at Sasaram. 18635 Rnc Ssm Express has total 12 stopping station like LOHARDAGA (LAD), BARWADIH JN (BRWD), JAPLA (JPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC SSM EXPRESS
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 15 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 2 Min
  • 10th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RNC SSM EXPRESS - 18635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PISKA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGJUA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARDAGA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC SSM EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS (18635) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time RNC SSM EXPRESS take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

RNC SSM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC SSM EXPRESS at SASARAM Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by RNC SSM EXPRESS?

RNC SSM EXPRESS covers 362 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RNC SSM EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on