RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VANANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13403
Advertisement

13403 Vananchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Vananchal Exp covers total journey of 566 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:25 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13403 Vananchal Exp has total 27 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), SIURI (SURI), GUMANI (GMAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VANANCHAL EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 28 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 5 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VANANCHAL EXP - 13403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VANANCHAL EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time VANANCHAL EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VANANCHAL EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by VANANCHAL EXP?

VANANCHAL EXP covers 566 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VANANCHAL EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on