RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VANANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13403
Advertisement

13403 Vananchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Vananchal Exp covers total journey of 569 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Ranchi and at 10:10 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13403 Vananchal Exp has total 26 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), SAINTHIA (SNT), BARHARWA JN (BHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VANANCHAL EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • 12 Min
  • 20th May
  • 2 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 5 Min
  • 16th May
  • 34 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VANANCHAL EXP - 13403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VANANCHAL EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time VANANCHAL EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VANANCHAL EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by VANANCHAL EXP?

VANANCHAL EXP covers 569 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VANANCHAL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on