RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP RNC SPL (08612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP RNC SPL
  • Number
  • 08612
Advertisement

08612 Bgp Rnc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC). Bgp Rnc Spl covers total journey of 541 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 04:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 08612 Bgp Rnc Spl has total 17 stopping station like MANANPUR (MNP), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08612 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 541Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

BGP RNC SPL - 08612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP RNC SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP RNC SPL (08612) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time BGP RNC SPL take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BGP RNC SPL reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP RNC SPL at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by BGP RNC SPL?

BGP RNC SPL covers 541 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BGP RNC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on