RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VANANCHAL EXP (13404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VANANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13404
Advertisement

13404 Vananchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC). Vananchal Exp covers total journey of 569 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:35 it arrives at Ranchi. 13404 Vananchal Exp has total 26 stopping station like TINPAHAR JN (TPH), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VANANCHAL EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 33 Min
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VANANCHAL EXP - 13404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VANANCHAL EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP (13404) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time VANANCHAL EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

VANANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VANANCHAL EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by VANANCHAL EXP?

VANANCHAL EXP covers 569 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. VANANCHAL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on