RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC LTT EXPRESS (18609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18609
Advertisement

18609 Rnc Ltt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Rnc Ltt Express covers total journey of 2015 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Ranchi and at 12:05 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 18609 Rnc Ltt Express has total 29 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC LTT EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 2 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 58 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2015Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RNC LTT EXPRESS - 18609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC LTT EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC LTT EXPRESS (18609) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time RNC LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RNC LTT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by RNC LTT EXPRESS?

RNC LTT EXPRESS covers 2015 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RNC LTT EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on