RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18603
Advertisement

18603 Rnc Bgp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and (GODA). Rnc Bgp Express covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 07:20 it arrives at . 18603 Rnc Bgp Express has total 23 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), JHAJHA (JAJ), BARIARPUR (BUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC BGP EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • 38 Min
  • 31st May
  • 5 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Min
  • 10th May
  • 3 Min
  • 7th May
  • 3 Min
  • 28th April
  • 41 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RNC BGP EXPRESS - 18603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 30 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BGP EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time RNC BGP EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

RNC BGP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BGP EXPRESS at Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by RNC BGP EXPRESS?

RNC BGP EXPRESS covers 613 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RNC BGP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on