RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-BGP EXPRESS (18603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-BGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18603
Advertisement

18603 Rnc-bgp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Rnc-bgp Express covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Ranchi and at 03:45 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 18603 Rnc-bgp Express has total 21 stopping station like KATRASGARH (KTH), JASIDIH JN (JSME), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-BGP EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 10 Min
  • 1st June
  • 32 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RNC-BGP EXPRESS - 18603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 35 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 24 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-BGP EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-BGP EXPRESS (18603) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time RNC-BGP EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

RNC-BGP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-BGP EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by RNC-BGP EXPRESS?

RNC-BGP EXPRESS covers 516 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNC-BGP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on