RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18603
Advertisement

18603 Rnc Bgp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Rnc Bgp Express covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 03:45 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 18603 Rnc Bgp Express has total 21 stopping station like KATRASGARH (KTH), JASIDIH JN (JSME), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC BGP EXPRESS
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

RNC BGP EXPRESS - 18603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 30 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 24 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BGP EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time RNC BGP EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

RNC BGP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BGP EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by RNC BGP EXPRESS?

RNC BGP EXPRESS covers 506 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RNC BGP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on