RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12349
Advertisement

12349 Bgp Ndls Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bgp Ndls Exp covers total journey of 1217 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 13:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12349 Bgp Ndls Exp has total 12 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), GAYA JN (GAYA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP NDLS EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP NDLS EXP - 12349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP NDLS EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time BGP NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BGP NDLS EXP?

BGP NDLS EXP covers 1217 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BGP NDLS EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on