RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12349
Advertisement

12349 Bgp Ndls Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (GODA) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bgp Ndls Exp covers total journey of 1323 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from and at 12:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 12349 Bgp Ndls Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHAGALPUR (BGP), KIUL JN (KIUL), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP NDLS EXP
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 6th June
  • 2 Min
  • 30th May
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 2 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP NDLS EXP - 12349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP NDLS EXP depart from Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) departs from Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time BGP NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BGP NDLS EXP?

BGP NDLS EXP covers 1323 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BGP NDLS EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on