RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12349
Advertisement

12349 Bgp Ndls Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bgp Ndls Exp covers total journey of 1222 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 13:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12349 Bgp Ndls Exp has total 12 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12349 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP NDLS EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 18th February
  • 5 Hr 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 16 Hr 44 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Hr 24 Min
  • 21st January
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP NDLS EXP - 12349 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP NDLS EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time BGP NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BGP NDLS EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BGP NDLS EXP?

BGP NDLS EXP covers 1222 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BGP NDLS EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on