RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • Number
  • 12392
Advertisement

12392 Shramjevi N Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Rajgir (RGD). Shramjevi N Exp covers total journey of 1103 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:30 it arrives at Rajgir. 12392 Shramjevi N Exp has total 33 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), ARA (ARA), KHUSROPUR (KOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12392 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 21st October
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRAMJEVI N EXP - 12392 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMJEVI N EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SHRAMJEVI N EXP take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

SHRAMJEVI N EXP reach on day 3 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMJEVI N EXP at RAJGIR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by SHRAMJEVI N EXP?

SHRAMJEVI N EXP covers 1103 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHRAMJEVI N EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on