RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAISHALI EXP (12554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAISHALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12554
Advertisement

12554 Vaishali Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Vaishali Exp covers total journey of 1296 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 12554 Vaishali Exp has total 26 stopping station like AISHBAGH (ASH), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAISHALI EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 3 Hr 23 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1296Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAISHALI EXP - 12554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAISHALI EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time VAISHALI EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VAISHALI EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by VAISHALI EXP?

VAISHALI EXP covers 1296 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VAISHALI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on