RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAISHALI EXP (12554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAISHALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12554
Advertisement

12554 Vaishali Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Vaishali Exp covers total journey of 1178 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:15 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 12554 Vaishali Exp has total 22 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BASTI (BST), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAISHALI EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 35 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1178Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAISHALI EXP - 12554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAISHALI EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time VAISHALI EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VAISHALI EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by VAISHALI EXP?

VAISHALI EXP covers 1178 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VAISHALI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on