RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL (05509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL
  • Number
  • 05509
Advertisement

05509 Smi-anvt Inaugural Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Smi-anvt Inaugural Spl covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 05509 Smi-anvt Inaugural Spl has total 15 stopping station like BABA RAGHUNI HALT DW (BRHD), FANGO (FNO), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • 3rd April
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL - 05509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMINIYA HALT
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL (05509) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL?

SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL covers 80 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SMI-ANVT INAUGURAL SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on