RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-GAYA PASS (53615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53615
Advertisement

53615 Jmp-gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Jmp-gaya Pass covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 53615 Jmp-gaya Pass has total 19 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), KIUL JN (KIUL), KASHI CHAK (KSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-GAYA PASS
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 19th May
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-GAYA PASS - 53615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-GAYA PASS depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-GAYA PASS (53615) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time JMP-GAYA PASS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

JMP-GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-GAYA PASS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by JMP-GAYA PASS?

JMP-GAYA PASS covers 174 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JMP-GAYA PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on