RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22409
Advertisement

22409 Anvt Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Garib Rath covers total journey of 977 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22409 Anvt Garib Rath has total 10 stopping station like DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GARIB RATH
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 977Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT GARIB RATH - 22409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GARIB RATH depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time ANVT GARIB RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GARIB RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by ANVT GARIB RATH?

ANVT GARIB RATH covers 977 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ANVT GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on