RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22409
Advertisement

22409 Anvt Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Garib Rath covers total journey of 978 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22409 Anvt Garib Rath has total 10 stopping station like DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GARIB RATH
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 9 Min
  • 5th June
  • 16 Min
  • 29th May
  • 53 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Hr 6 Min
  • 8th May
  • 15 Min
  • 1st May
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 978Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT GARIB RATH - 22409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GARIB RATH depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH (22409) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time ANVT GARIB RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GARIB RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by ANVT GARIB RATH?

ANVT GARIB RATH covers 978 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. ANVT GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on